A-Z Supplies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08603849

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Z Supplies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2013. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

27 Sunningdale Close
Birmingham
England
B20 1LH

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B20 1LH

Registration Data

Company Number

08603849

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 July 2013

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2014

Returns Next Due

7 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A-Z UK MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 21 May 2014

Company Officers

  • DHILLON, Harprit Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    27
    Sunningdale Close
    Birmingham
    B20 1LH
    United Kingdom

  • HANIF, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2014

    Resigned on 29 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1972

    23
    Hill Road
    Tividale
    Oldbury
    West Midlands
    B69 2LN
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDIzMzU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMDY0NzY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjY0NjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 162 Leabrook Road Tipton West Midlands DY4 0DY to 27 Sunningdale Close Birmingham B20 1LH on 27 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HAQ3OP. Transaction: MzEwODM2NDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 10 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GI07IP. Transaction: MzEwNzUxOTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Hanif as a director on 29 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3D49I8H. Transaction: MzEwNDYyMzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38ABN17. Transaction: MzEwMDQxNTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 May 2014 Appointment of Mr Mohammed Hanif as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38ABKGA. Transaction: MzEwMDM2MTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 27 Sunningdale Close Birmingham B20 1LH United Kingdom on 20 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38ABK81. Transaction: MzEwMDM2MTc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2C9OBM2. Transaction: MzA4MTI1ODI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.