A & a Finest Foods PVT Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08606079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & a Finest Foods PVT Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Hounslow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

45 WALNUT TREE ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW5 0LP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW5 0LP

Registration Data

Company Number

08606079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2015

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A & A PVT LTD, active until 6 August 2013

Company Officers

  • SHARMA, Rakesh

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1975

    45
    Walnut Tree Road
    Hounslow
    Middlesex
    TW5 0LP
    England

  • SINGH, Brinderjeet

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    45
    Walnut Tree Road
    Hounslow
    Middlesex
    TW5 0LP
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZMMDM. Transaction: MzE1NTcyOTY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55ZSIBN. Transaction: MzE0NzU4MTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 August 2015 Annual return made up to 21 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EA8DW1. Transaction: MzEyOTQ0NzQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DM71L. Transaction: MzEyMDQ2NDI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLZQCI. Transaction: MzEwNDA5Nzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2E4WZFD. Transaction: MzA4MjgwMjk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CCB5DV. Transaction: MzA4MTMzODY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.