Paperblade Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08607613

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Paperblade Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Lincoln, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

TEMPLEMAN HOUSE C1 THE POINT OFFICE PARK
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QN

There are 1463 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN6 3QN

Registration Data

Company Number

08607613

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2015

Returns Next Due

9 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £14,798£15,811£25,537
of which Cash £9,223£5,460£16,969
Total Assets £14,798£15,811£25,537
Current Liabilities £14,480£14,138£10,712
Net Current Assets £318£1,673£14,825
Total Net Worth £318£1,673£16,495

Previous Names

  • 9LIMITED LTD, active until 29 October 2015

Company Officers

  • SOUYRI, Francois

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2013

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1973

    10
    Levana Close
    London
    SW19 6HP
    England

  • BARRETO, Leandro

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 July 2013

    Resigned on 20 April 2016

    Templeman House C1
    The Point Office Park
    Weaver Road
    Lincoln
    Lincolnshire
    LN6 3QN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YDSQGO. Transaction: MzE2Njg2NDE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIFK61. Transaction: MzE1MzEwNDc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Leandro Barreto as a secretary on 20 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X55BZX0X. Transaction: MzE0Njc1NzEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548NAPK. Transaction: MzE0NTY0NjQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4ILBI5C. Transaction: MzEzNDA5NTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4H62T37. Transaction: MzEzMjQ4NjEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 12 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BLXZHF. Transaction: MzEyNzA1NTM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 10 Levana Close London SW19 6HP to Templeman House C1 the Point Office Park Weaver Road Lincoln Lincolnshire LN6 3QN on 5 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48XKQNC. Transaction: MzEyNDYwOTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X440BO77. Transaction: MzEyMDAzODcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 August 2014 Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 12 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2014. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: A3E4C3WA. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5ODMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DP4TO8. Transaction: MzEwNTEzMjA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CEWUJ5. Transaction: MzA4MTQxMjk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.