Aker Business Management Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08607626

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aker Business Management Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

A 162 TOLLINGTON PARK
LONDON
LONDON
N4 3AD

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N4 3AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08607626

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £850£821
of which Cash £843£821
Total Assets £850£821
Current Liabilities £1,266£663
Net Current Assets £-416£158
Total Net Worth £416£158

Previous Names

  • AUBER, BRIA & MERINO LTD., active until 24 April 2014

Company Officers

  • AUBER, Simmons

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 July 2013

     

    A 162
    Tollington Park
    London
    London
    N4 3AD
    England

  • AUBER, Simmons

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1977

    A 162
    Tollington Park
    London
    London
    N4 3AD
    England

  • BRIA MAS, Alejandro

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2013

    Resigned on 17 November 2013

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1982

    33
    Berkeley Walk
    London
    N7 7RS
    United Kingdom

  • MERINO GUTIERREZ DE ROZAS, Sergio

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2013

    Resigned on 17 November 2013

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1987

    33
    Berkeley Walk
    London
    N7 7RS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BDDRDK. Transaction: MzE1MzA2OTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54WA9OQ. Transaction: MzE0NjM1NzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BYV97K. Transaction: MzEyNzMzMzg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 33 Berkeley Walk London N7 7RS to A 162 Tollington Park London London N4 3AD on 19 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BYV988. Transaction: MzEyNzMzMzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G2EMNF. Transaction: MzEwNzE1NTIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 July 2014 Annual return made up to 16 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CWENA8. Transaction: MzEwNDQxNjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36ESA7U. Transaction: MzA5ODcxNTIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5NjkyODMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2014 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 25 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH06. Barcode: A343UYSX. Transaction: MzA5NjkyNzY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 March 2014 Purchase of own shares. [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH03. Barcode: A343UYT9. Transaction: MzA5NjkyNzM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Sergio Merino Gutierrez De Rozas as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2MRMZQ1. Transaction: MzA5MDI3OTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Alejandro Bria Mas as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2MRMZKW. Transaction: MzA5MDI3OTAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 July 2013 Annual return made up to 16 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CRUM2X. Transaction: MzA4MTY5MDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CEWS5M. Transaction: MzA4MTQwNTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.