Akhenaton Management Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08608102

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akhenaton Management Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2013. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

1b Shrubbery Road
London
Uk London Edmonton
N9 0PA

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N9 0PA

Registration Data

Company Number

08608102

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 July 2013

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2014

Returns Next Due

9 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,724
of which Cash £1,724
Total Assets £1,724
Current Liabilities £265
Net Current Assets £1,459
Total Net Worth £1,159

Previous Names

  • AKHENATON MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 30 July 2013

Company Officers

  • IOZZIA, Vincenzo, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Management And It Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1982

    1b
    Shrubbery Road
    London
    Uk London Edmonton
    N9 0PA

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTk2NTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDI1Mzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44VLI17. Transaction: MzEyMDgyMjkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EMMEDT. Transaction: MzEwNTgwMzM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 44 Broadway London E15 1XH England to 1B Shrubbery Road London Uk London Edmonton N9 0PA on 8 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3D744OJ. Transaction: MzEwNDk2MDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DMQEJC. Transaction: MzA4MjM5NDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 July 2013 Director's details changed for Dr Vincenzo Iozzia on 21 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2D79100. Transaction: MzA4MTk5MTk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 22 Coombe Road London N22 5LB United Kingdom on 21 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2D21WSG. Transaction: MzA4MTgzNjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CHFFSZ. Transaction: MzA4MTQzMDA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.