Airportlink Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08609414

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airportlink Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2013. Its current registered address is in West Drayton, Middlesex.

Registered Address

446 SIPSON ROAD
SIPSON
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0HY

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB7 0HY

Registration Data

Company Number

08609414

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £12,285£12,021£3,351
of which Cash £12,170£12,021£3,351
Total Assets £12,285£12,021£3,351
Current Liabilities £11,445£11,512£3,644
Net Current Assets £840£509£-293
Total Net Worth £6,922£4,963£841

Previous Names

  • AIRPORT LINK COURIER & CARGO LTD, active until 10 June 2015

Company Officers

  • ALI, Basharat

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: June 1979

    446
    Sipson Road
    Sipson
    West Drayton
    Middlesex
    UB7 0HY
    England

  • MOHAMMED HUSSAIN, Siddiqui

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2013

    Resigned on 12 September 2013

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: January 1982

    687
    Bath Road
    Hounslow
    TW5 9SR
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISD7EH. Transaction: MzE2MDg1MjE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CYYEDS. Transaction: MzE1NDY2OTAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4METYXN. Transaction: MzEzNzc5MzU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7C7WG. Transaction: MzEyODU0OTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Director's details changed for Basharat Ali on 2 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D7C7TF. Transaction: MzEyODU0OTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X497V89L. Transaction: MzEyNDg4ODQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4408PQA. Transaction: MzEyMDAxMTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 46 Pentelow Gardens Feltham Middlesex TW14 9EE to 446 Sipson Road Sipson West Drayton Middlesex UB7 0HY on 22 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ES0EVK. Transaction: MzEwNjEwMzY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 July 2014 Annual return made up to 7 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BLQBJC. Transaction: MzEwMzI5NDU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 100 Bath Road Harlington Hayes Middlesex UB3 5AL England on 4 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32XZ8DT. Transaction: MzA5NTYyMzIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Siddiqui Mohammed Hussain as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2GPY2XN. Transaction: MzA4NDkzNDAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 687 Bath Road Hounslow TW5 9SR England on 19 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CX0G7F. Transaction: MzA4MTgwMjg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CK01Y2. Transaction: MzA4MTQ3ODkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.