Al Bathrooms Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08609958

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Bathrooms Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

272 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3HN

There are 312 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 3HN

Registration Data

Company Number

08609958

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,408
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,408
Current Liabilities £5,776
Net Current Assets £-3,368
Total Net Worth £7

Previous Names

  • AL BATHROOM REFURBS LTD, active until 21 February 2015

Company Officers

  • FRAKULI, Fatmir

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    Flat 34
    Hertford Court
    Green Lanes
    London
    N13 4DD
    England

  • GASHI, Tim

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2014

    Resigned on 9 January 2015

    Nationality: United Kingdom

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1972

    6 Parkwood Flats
    Oakleigh Road North
    London
    N20 0RX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUU9IJ. Transaction: MzE1NjY0MjM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MjU2MTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ASKDPE. Transaction: MzE1MjU2MTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTI4NTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FNMRLS. Transaction: MzEzMDc2MzE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BTQVEQ. Transaction: MzEyNzI1Nzg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 34 Hertford Court Green Lanes London N13 4DD to 272 Regents Park Road London N3 3HN on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42K438A. Transaction: MzExODYzNTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4135I1M. Transaction: MzExNzgxMzU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4135I55. Transaction: MzExNzgxMzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Tim Gashi as a director on 9 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3YQ1ILK. Transaction: MzExNTA3NzQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 October 2014 Annual return made up to 15 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HY49SO. Transaction: MzEwODg2NDM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 29 Bullens Green Lane Colney Heath St Albans Herts AL4 0QR England to Flat 34 Hertford Court Green Lanes London N13 4DD on 6 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HY49QG. Transaction: MzEwODg2MzM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Fatmir Frakuli on 1 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3HY49XT. Transaction: MzEwODg2MzM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Tim Gashi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3BOEX0B. Transaction: MzEwMzQwNDcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 15 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CP1AEG. Transaction: MzA4MTUxNjIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.