Indigo Delta Limited

Company Registration Number: 08610480

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Indigo Delta Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

3-5 BRENKLEY WAY, BLEZARD BUSINESS PARK
SEATON BURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE13 6DS

There are 189 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE13 6DS

Registration Data

Company Number

08610480

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CROSSTOAD LIMITED, active until 5 March 2014

Company Officers

  • QUINCE, Gordon Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    3rd
    Floor Benton House
    Sandyford Road, Jesmond
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    Tyne And Wear
    NE2 1QE
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2013

    Resigned on 8 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    41
    Chalton Street
    London
    NW1 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/05/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2018 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2017 to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X74NOUMH. Transaction: MzIwMzU1MTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AU38YZ. Transaction: MzE4MDY5NTg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor Benton House Sandyford Road Jesmond Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE2 1QE to 3-5 Brenkley Way, Blezard Business Park Seaton Burn Newcastle upon Tyne NE13 6DS on 2 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X67P3M7T. Transaction: MzE3NzE0ODI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZRRN4H. Transaction: MzE2ODQyMTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZKV8Q. Transaction: MzE1NTcxMjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54BD0EH. Transaction: MzE0NTc2MTMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6O4Y3. Transaction: MzEyNzUxNjcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A4WN7. Transaction: MzExOTI1NTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ERXGVS. Transaction: MzEwNjAyNTk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A32OMDOW. Transaction: MzA5NTcwODg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A32OMDRD. Transaction: MzA5NTcwODU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 41 Chalton Street London NW1 1JD United Kingdom on 9 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2EF9E02. Transaction: MzA4MzAwNDcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Gordon Stuart Quince as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2EF9DSX. Transaction: MzA4MzAwNDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Andrew Davis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2EF9DS1. Transaction: MzA4MzAwNDUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 15 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CMKGSW. Transaction: MzA4MTUyODgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.158.24 Wed, 20 Jun 2018 16:45:33 +0100