4x-W Limited

Company Registration Number: 08610638

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4x-W Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registered Address

197 RIBBLETON LANE
PRESTON
PR1 5DY

There are 119 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 5DY

Registration Data

Company Number

08610638

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • HALCO PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, active until 10 December 2014

Company Officers

  • HALLS, Andrew Dennis

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 July 2013

     

    197
    Ribbleton Lane
    Preston
    PR1 5DY
    England

  • HALLS, Andrew Dennis

    Director

    Appointed on 15 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1968

    197
    Ribbleton Lane
    Preston
    PR1 5DY
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3NDk3MjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A64ENUEI. Transaction: MzE3NDA3MzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ASKGS1. Transaction: MzE1MjU2MjM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59C50JS. Transaction: MzE1MTAwMDcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LJB5I7. Transaction: MzEzNjc4ODY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DRZKRV. Transaction: MzEyODk5ODg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7AGLC. Transaction: MzEyODUzMDgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MFHU75. Transaction: MzExMzE5NDM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNRkhVNzVhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 13 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E78FFD. Transaction: MzEwNTUzODU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 15 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D49BHN. Transaction: MzEwNDYyMTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 December 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2MP4JSY. Transaction: MzA5MDI3MTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CMLELN. Transaction: MzA4MTUzODUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.