Agm Southern Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08611312

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agm Southern Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Luton.

Registered Address

16 ROSEDALE CLOSE
LUTON
LU3 3AP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU3 3AP

Registration Data

Company Number

08611312

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £187£9,944
of which Cash £187£9,944
Total Assets £187£9,944
Current Liabilities £7,154£11,578
Net Current Assets £-6,967£-1,634
Total Net Worth £-6,967£-1,634

Previous Names

  • AGM FURNITURE CARE AND LOGISTICS LTD, active until 15 July 2016

Company Officers

  • MUTHEMBA, Anthony George

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Kenyan

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: December 1979

    16
    Rosedale Close
    Luton
    LU3 3AP
    England

  • ASUMANG, Eloise

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2013

    Resigned on 9 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Restoration

    Month of birth: June 1983

    22
    Fitzroy Avenue
    Luton
    LU3 1RS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ESA18P. Transaction: MzE1NjYxMjY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5B88GF5. Transaction: MzE1MzAwNTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59UFM22. Transaction: MzE1MTU2NTA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM6E37. Transaction: MzEzMjY5OTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GGSSA. Transaction: MzEyMTM0NTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNjk0MjU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40VZQ1T. Transaction: MzExNjk0MjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Anthony George Muthemba as a director on 9 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40VZQ1L. Transaction: MzExNjkzODYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Eloise Asumang as a director on 9 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40VZPY9. Transaction: MzExNjkzODU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 22 Fitzroy Avenue Luton LU3 1RS England to 16 Rosedale Close Luton LU3 3AP on 8 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40TEI6Y. Transaction: MzExNjkwMDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMDY1Mzc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 July 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CMM4WH. Transaction: MzA4MTU0NjI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.