Alpha FX Design & Build Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08612810

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha FX Design & Build Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2013. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

52 Park Lane
Royton
OL2 6PU

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL2 6PU

Registration Data

Company Number

08612810

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 July 2013

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

17 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2014

Returns Next Due

14 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALPHA FX LIMITED, active until 21 October 2013

Company Officers

  • KELLY, Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1978

    52
    Park Lane
    Royton
    OL2 6PU
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDMyMzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMDc1NjY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjgxNTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2014 Annual return made up to 17 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3COMB6Y. Transaction: MzEwNDE3NDUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Anna Kelly on 1 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3COMB6Q. Transaction: MzEwNDE3NDQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JGA5E8. Transaction: MzA4NzI4ODAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CP7OAW. Transaction: MzA4MTYxNjU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.