Acre Projects Limited

Company Registration Number: 08612813

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acre Projects Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Crawley.

Registered Address

5-6 THE COURTYARD
EAST PARK
CRAWLEY
RH10 6AG

There are 112 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH10 6AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08612813

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £272,621
of which Cash £272,459
Total Assets £272,621
Current Liabilities £55,384
Net Current Assets £217,237
Total Net Worth £217,237

Previous Names

  • ACRE PROJECT LIMITED, active until 14 August 2013

Company Officers

  • HOLMES-LING, Paul Sean

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1972

    8
    New Coastguard Cottages
    Buckle Drive
    Seaford
    BN25 2QJ
    England

  • STONE, James

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1986

    1
    Sheepwalk Cottages
    School Road Kirby Cane
    Bungay
    NR35 2HL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDI5MDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.71. Barcode: A5ERPIVV. Transaction: MzE1NzI5MzQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A5AUGCWG. Transaction: MzE1MzEwOTQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 July 2016 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.40. Barcode: A5AUGCWO. Transaction: MzE1MzEwOTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Mall House the Mall Faversham ME13 8JL to 5-6 the Courtyard East Park Crawley RH10 6AG on 4 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4MLBS62. Transaction: MzEzODgzODIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 December 2015 Declaration of solvency [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.70. Barcode: A4MLBS6A. Transaction: MzEzODU3OTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 December 2015 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A4MLBS6I. Transaction: MzEzODU3OTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 December 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UTRNS0w2TkNhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRKLSA. Transaction: MzEyODA5OTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A40LB294. Transaction: MzExNjk5Mzg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 August 2014 Annual return made up to 17 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E1XS6O. Transaction: MzEwNTM2MDkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2EN2FQ8. Transaction: MzA4MzI1OTgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CP7MGP. Transaction: MzA4MTYxNTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.