Allestree Mobile Mechanic Limited

Company Registration Number: 08614108

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allestree Mobile Mechanic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Derby, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

5 PROSPECT PLACE, MILLENNIUM WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8HG

There are 424 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE24 8HG

Registration Data

Company Number

08614108

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • RALLY MOTORS (ALLESTREE) LIMITED, active until 3 July 2015

Company Officers

  • BENNETT, Jonathan Ford

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1973

    5
    Prospect Place, Millennium Way
    Pride Park
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE24 8HG
    England

  • BENNETT, Rebecca Anne

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    5
    Prospect Place, Millennium Way
    Pride Park
    Derby
    Derbyshire
    DE24 8HG
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MDgwMTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NTE0NDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5C77PWG. Transaction: MzE1NDIzMTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MjE3Mjg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F03X6R. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNDkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ATBWSY. Transaction: MzEyNjM5Nzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DMHFL7. Transaction: MzEwNTAzNzQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 July 2014 Annual return made up to 17 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CBOXGQ. Transaction: MzEwMzkyODk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 September 2013 Registration of charge 086141080001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X2G7R9U2. Transaction: MzA4NDQyMDQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CRS06J. Transaction: MzA4MTY2Mjg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.