Abingdon Plant Hire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08614640

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abingdon Plant Hire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Bicester, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

25A MARKET SQUARE
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6AD

There are 93 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX26 6AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08614640

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2015

Returns Next Due

15 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £149,067£50,931
of which Cash £112,842£40,791
Total Assets £149,067£50,931
Current Liabilities £174,024£146,807
Net Current Assets £-24,957£-95,876
Total Net Worth £113,236£2,693

Previous Names

  • ABINGDON WINES LTD, active until 24 April 2014

Company Officers

  • GARDNER, Nicholas Roland

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    30
    Hobbs Close
    Abingdon
    Oxon
    OX14 3UX
    United Kingdom

  • GARDNER, Yvonne Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1968

    30
    Hobbs Close
    Abingdon
    Oxon
    OX14 3UX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3K2WI. Transaction: MzE1MzgwMDQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5337EUP. Transaction: MzE0NDcwMzUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9D4EA. Transaction: MzEyNzYzMjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A43FPP0Q. Transaction: MzExOTczMTc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2014 Annual return made up to 18 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CLZGD5. Transaction: MzEwNDA5NTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36HCFGY. Transaction: MzA5ODczMjY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CRTLEY. Transaction: MzA4MTY4MjM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.