Adena Energy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08614646

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adena Energy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Tenterden, Kent.

Registered Address

MILROY HOUSE
SAYERS LANE
TENTERDEN
KENT
TN30 6BW

There are 107 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN30 6BW

Registration Data

Company Number

08614646

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2015

Returns Next Due

15 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £42,764
of which Cash £5,092
Total Assets £42,764
Current Liabilities £18,545
Net Current Assets £24,219
Total Net Worth £5,674

Previous Names

  • EDENA ENERGY LIMITED, active until 31 July 2013

Company Officers

  • PAINE, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1963

    53
    Birling Road
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN2 5LZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: B5IQN5Z7. Transaction: MzE2MTExODE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CON4CZ. Transaction: MzE1NDQ3Nzk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X55P3DFN. Transaction: MzE0NzIwNDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKH4UQ. Transaction: MzEyOTY1MTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3ZQF91F. Transaction: MzExNjE0MDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2014 Annual return made up to 18 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ECF876. Transaction: MzEwNTY2MjY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2DFQM6W. Transaction: MzA4MjUxMjAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2DFQM6O. Transaction: MzA4MjUxMTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CRT9J6. Transaction: MzA4MTY3ODQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.