Devbuddy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08615127

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Devbuddy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Woodbridge, Suffolk.

Registered Address

UNIT 6 DEBEN WAY
MELTON
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 1RS

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP12 1RS

Registration Data

Company Number

08615127

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2014

Returns Next Due

15 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCR LIMITED, active until 1 September 2015
  • DEVBUDDY LIMITED, active until 25 November 2013

Company Officers

  • EDWORTHY, Mark David

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    Unit 6
    Deben Way
    Melton
    Woodbridge
    Suffolk
    IP12 1RS
    England

  • MACMILLAN, Martin Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2013

    Resigned on 28 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1973

    Mulberry House
    Farnham Lane
    Haslemere
    Surrey
    GU27 1EU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NjMzNTA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMDY0Njc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4E81EN7. Transaction: MzEzMDEyNjE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4E81ENF. Transaction: MzEzMDEyNjAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjgyMzI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2014 Annual return made up to 18 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ECEPAA. Transaction: MzEwNTY1NzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Martin Macmillan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X315416L. Transaction: MzA5NDAwNjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LWCUP7. Transaction: MzA4OTM5NjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Martin Macmillan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2FPOTZF. Transaction: MzA4NDAwMTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CUDCH6. Transaction: MzA4MTcyOTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.