Advantage Pictures Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08616165

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage Pictures Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Ramsgate.

Registered Address

49 ADDINGTON STREET
RAMSGATE
ENGLAND
CT11 9JJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08616165

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,180£691
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £10,180£691
Current Liabilities £14,148£0
Net Current Assets £-3,968£691
Total Net Worth £48£691

Previous Names

  • THE KITCHEN MEDIA LTD, active until 21 February 2014

Company Officers

  • GALITZINE, Nikolai Yureivitch

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Film Maker

    Month of birth: December 1968

    14
    Beatty Road
    London
    N16 8EB
    England

  • GALITZINE, Nikolai Yurievitch

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 July 2013

    Resigned on 17 June 2015

    Flat 2, 14
    Beatty Road
    London
    N16 8EB
    England

  • ELVES, Colin Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2013

    Resigned on 17 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Film And Tv Production

    Month of birth: February 1981

    12a
    Rees Street
    London
    N1 7AR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGR4DT. Transaction: MzE1NDE5MzU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 April 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55ZSRJV. Transaction: MzE0NzU4MzM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DX3TDC. Transaction: MzEyOTA2NjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 12a Rees Street London N1 7AR to C/O Nikolai Galitzine 14 Beatty Road London N16 8EB on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49Q8MZK. Transaction: MzEyNTM1MjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Nikolai Yureivitch Galitzine as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49Q8KM0. Transaction: MzEyNTM0NzQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Nikolai Yurievitch Galitzine as a secretary on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X49Q8K3L. Transaction: MzEyNTM0NzMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Colin Peter Elves as a director on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49Q8GTL. Transaction: MzEyNTM0NjU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43XM9Y2. Transaction: MzExOTkzNjU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2014 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E78H9U. Transaction: MzEwNTUzODk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 August 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mr Nikolai Yurievitch Galitzine on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3E78H9M. Transaction: MzEwNTUzODk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X327XA15. Transaction: MzA5NDk0NzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CUEJWJ. Transaction: MzA4MTc0NDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.