Abc Educational Supplies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08616892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Educational Supplies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2013. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

9 Station Road
Hesketh Bank
Preston
Lancashire
PR4 6SN

There are 222 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR4 6SN

Registration Data

Company Number

08616892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

19 July 2013

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2015

Returns Next Due

11 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,800
of which Cash £3,133
Total Assets £4,800
Current Liabilities £5,200
Net Current Assets £-400
Total Net Worth £-400

Previous Names

  • FIRE FUELS LIMITED, active until 9 April 2014

Company Officers

  • WHITTAKER, David John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: July 1983

    9
    Station Road
    Hesketh Bank
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR4 6SN
    United Kingdom

  • TAYLOR, Wayne Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2013

    Resigned on 5 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: February 1977

    9
    Station Road
    Hesketh Bank
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR4 6SN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODA2ODk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjM1Mjc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A50L1CDN. Transaction: MzE0MTk3Mjg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQORY0. Transaction: MzEyNjI0NTE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42WZ8B5. Transaction: MzExODg3NjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 May 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37USUAB. Transaction: MzEwMDA1NzEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Wayne Taylor as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X37HOG2H. Transaction: MzA5OTY1NDM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A353NMU0. Transaction: MzA5Nzk2NTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A353NMU8. Transaction: MzA5Nzk2NDk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CUFZSI. Transaction: MzA4MTc1ODg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.