Extended Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08617639

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Extended Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Tilbury, Essex.

Registered Address

CLIPPER HOUSE
TILBURY DOCKS
TILBURY
ESSEX
ENGLAND
RM18 7SG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM18 7SG

Registration Data

Company Number

08617639

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£1£0
Current Assets £10,000£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £10,000£1£0
Current Liabilities £6,000£0£0
Net Current Assets £4,000£0£0
Total Net Worth £10,000£1£0

Previous Names

  • A1 GB TRADING LIMITED, active until 13 September 2016

Company Officers

  • MADUHU, Jessica

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1976

    Flat 36
    Dunedin House
    Manwood Street
    London
    E16 2LA
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2013

    Resigned on 19 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FIB3EH. Transaction: MzE1NzMzODY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 October 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5FFQW6G. Transaction: MzE1NzI4MjEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 36 Dunedin House Manwood Street London E16 2LA to Clipper House Tilbury Docks Tilbury Essex RM18 7SG on 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FFQVVM. Transaction: MzE1NzI4MTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 September 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5FFQSTN. Transaction: MzE1NzI4MTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FFQSF5. Transaction: MzE1NzI4MDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFQQW9. Transaction: MzE1NzI4MDE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MC9BG3. Transaction: MzEzNzc0NDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4IZMUF6. Transaction: MzEzNDAxNzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 October 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IWZATT. Transaction: MzEzMzkxMzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMDMyNTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzAwMjg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 October 2014 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I0U3YY. Transaction: MzEwOTAwNzI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 August 2013 Appointment of Jessica Maduhu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2E7HD4Y. Transaction: MzA4MjgxODQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2E7HCPS. Transaction: MzA4MjgxODMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 6 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE United Kingdom on 6 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2E7HCK9. Transaction: MzA4MjgxODIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 19 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CWZFV7. Transaction: MzA4MTc5MTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.