Alderson Property Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08621798

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alderson Property Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2013. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

Beckett House
14 Billing Road
Northampton
Northamptonshire
England
NN1 5AW

There are 148 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN1 5AW

Registration Data

Company Number

08621798

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

23 July 2013

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 August 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALDERSON & MOORE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 23 May 2014
  • MY HANGOVER HEAVEN LTD, active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • ALDERSON, Sandra

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2014

    Resigned on 25 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1975

    Beckett House
    14 Billing Road
    Northampton
    Northamptonshire
    NN1 5AW
    England

  • MOORE, Simon George

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2013

    Resigned on 23 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1984

    Beckett House
    14 Billing Road
    Northampton
    Northamptonshire
    NN1 5AW
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDg2OTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzgxMDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 14 Cambridge Street Wellingborough NN8 1DJ England to Beckett House 14 Billing Road Northampton Northamptonshire NN1 5AW on 16 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MV6T6G. Transaction: MzExMzYwMTkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Sandra Alderson as a director on 25 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3IO9ZMB. Transaction: MzEwOTgwMDg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38I5JV4. Transaction: MzEwMDYxNTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Beckett House 14 Billing Road Northampton Northamptonshire NN1 5AW England on 23 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38I5J34. Transaction: MzEwMDYwNjU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Simon Moore as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38I5IWP. Transaction: MzEwMDYwNjU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 May 2014 Appointment of Miss Sandra Alderson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38I5IVL. Transaction: MzEwMDYwNjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3411LWI. Transaction: MzA5NjY3OTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2D78NE3. Transaction: MzA4MTk4Nzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.