Addid Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08621867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addid Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 STILE HALL GARDENS
LONDON
W4 3BS

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 3BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08621867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£200
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£200
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£200
Total Net Worth £0£0£-400

Previous Names

  • MBED MUSIC LTD, active until 18 December 2013

Company Officers

  • SUDDABY, James Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Creative Director

    Month of birth: April 1977

    9
    Stile Hall Gardens
    London
    W4 3BS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MTMyNjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EXJRIZ. Transaction: MzE1Njc4NTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NTMwMjE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5CCF828. Transaction: MzE1NDUyMTY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55MIEFD. Transaction: MzE0NzEzMzQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E2AWCJ. Transaction: MzEyOTE2NDU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45TAEUB. Transaction: MzEyMTU3MjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZTB6H. Transaction: MzEwNzA5MzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NHNYVN. Transaction: MzA5MTA1Mjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2D78QIB. Transaction: MzA4MTk4ODg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.131.189 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 04:05:51 +0100