Alexander Simms Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08622421

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Simms Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2013. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registered Address

8 Glen Bott Street
Bolton
BL1 3PT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL1 3PT

Registration Data

Company Number

08622421

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 July 2013

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2015

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER SIMMS MARKETING LTD, active until 1 August 2013

Company Officers

  • ADAM, Irfan

    Director

    Appointed on 24 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1981

    8
    Glen Bott Street
    Bolton
    BL1 3PT
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTAyMzY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1NTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyODQ2NjQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 24 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4PLHE. Transaction: MzEyODQ2NjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzAxNTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 24 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D48QTC. Transaction: MzEwNDYxNjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DRYQXE. Transaction: MzA4MjU2MjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2D7A4SW. Transaction: MzA4MjAwNDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.