3493 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08623822

Company registered in England and Wales

3493 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2013. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

C&H ASSOCIATES
206 Turners Hill
Cheshunt
Hertfordshire

Registration Data

Company Number

08623822

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 July 2013

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2014

Returns Next Due

22 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £555
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £555
Current Liabilities £2,008
Net Current Assets £-1,453
Total Net Worth £-904

Previous Names

  • RENTFULLY LTD, active until 9 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BRYAN-HAMILTON, Israel

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1987

    22
    Hanover Square
    London
    W1S 1JP
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxMzk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzEzMzY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HG91FT. Transaction: MzEzMjU1MTc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EIA5M. Transaction: MzEyMjM0MTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43V1UGQ. Transaction: MzEyMDg5NDExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 June 2014 Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AY9RKX. Transaction: MzEwMjc0NjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O C&H Associates 206 Turners Hill Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN8 9DE England on 3 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34YXD97. Transaction: MzA5NzQ5NjgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 February 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Mobile Accountants 206 Turners Hill Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN8 9DE England on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32NP91V. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0ODAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 206 Turners Hill Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN8 9DE England on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32NP3IB. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0NjkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 22 Hanover Square London W1S 1JP England on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32NP2QJ. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0Njc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 August 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Israel Bryan Hamilton on 4 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2E7I90X. Transaction: MzA4MjgyNjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2D9V3O2. Transaction: MzA4MjA5ODY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.