Agfsbv (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08624765

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agfsbv (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 7
46 MANCHESTER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7LS

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 7LS

Registration Data

Company Number

08624765

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 December 2015

Returns Next Due

15 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,211£10,211£1,441
of which Cash £17£17£17
Total Assets £10,211£10,211£1,441
Current Liabilities £21,377£21,046£11,527
Net Current Assets £-11,166£-10,835£-10,086
Total Net Worth £-11,166£-10,835£-10,086

Previous Names

  • PORT STORAGE LIMITED, active until 4 March 2015

Company Officers

  • JANSEN, Andreas Wilhelmus Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1959

    Suite 7
    46 Manchester Street
    London
    W1U 7LS
    United Kingdom

  • SKYTELLER LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2013

     

    Suite 7
    46 Manchester Street
    London
    W1U 7LS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64L6HMO. Transaction: MzE3MzcwMDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M7XU8O. Transaction: MzE2NDg0NTE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XZC2DT. Transaction: MzEzODk2ODkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MHGML4. Transaction: MzEzNzg3Njk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2015 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EA4UXN. Transaction: MzEyOTQxMjY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YMWSQ. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X45GFAI8. Transaction: MzEyMTMzNDA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42HEQHK. Transaction: MzExODUyNzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2014 Annual return made up to 25 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EPAUWX. Transaction: MzEwNTkyMjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DCFE20. Transaction: MzA4MjE1Mjk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.209.109 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 18:17:04 +0000