Ely Tax and Accountancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08626619

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ely Tax and Accountancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Ely, Cambridgeshire.

Registered Address

GEORGE COURT
BARTHOLOMEW'S WALK
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CB7 4JW

There are 252 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB7 4JW

Registration Data

Company Number

08626619

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 2015

Returns Next Due

23 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACADEMIES OF THE EAST LIMITED, active until 16 October 2017

Company Officers

  • PIPER, Ian George Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1968

    George Court
    Bartholomew's Walk
    Ely
    Cambridgeshire
    CB7 4JW
    United Kingdom

  • TATUM, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 26 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1956

    Greenwood House
    Greenwood Court
    Bury St. Edmunds
    Suffolk
    IP32 7GY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 October 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6HNWURV. Transaction: MzE4ODM5OTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 October 2017 Appointment of Mr Ian George Charles Piper as a director on 9 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6HNWRKB. Transaction: MzE4ODM5OTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2017 Registered office address changed from Greenwood House Greenwood Court Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7GY to George Court Bartholomew's Walk Ely Cambridgeshire CB7 4JW on 23 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6HNWQP7. Transaction: MzE4ODM5OTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6GDD4AX. Transaction: MzE4Nzg3NDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6GDD4B5. Transaction: MzE4Nzg3MzM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BILIPN. Transaction: MzE4MTUwMDM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X650ZCGQ. Transaction: MzE3NDIwNTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5COO7QY. Transaction: MzE1NDQ4OTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55RVLEO. Transaction: MzE0NzM0NDU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 26 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZNKZ7. Transaction: MzEyOTA5MzgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45TDDUZ. Transaction: MzEyMTYwMDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 August 2014 Annual return made up to 26 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DJV283. Transaction: MzEwNDk2NzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DF191S. Transaction: MzA4MjIyMTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.167.44.32 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 04:49:26 +0000