A2 Architecture Limited

Company Registration Number: 08627477

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2 Architecture Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Bromsgrove.

Registered Address

UNIT 14 GREENBOX WESTON HALL ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
ENGLAND
B60 4AL

There are 90 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B60 4AL

Registration Data

Company Number

08627477

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £42,111£26,392£0
of which Cash £27,391£12,712£0
Total Assets £42,111£26,392£0
Current Liabilities £35,025£21,844£0
Net Current Assets £7,086£4,548£0
Total Net Worth £8,968£7,904£0

Previous Names

  • MEDDINGS HUGHES PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 27 April 2015

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, James

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: November 1984

    Unit 14 Greenbox
    Weston Hall Road
    Stoke Prior
    Bromsgrove
    B60 4AL
    England

  • MEDDINGS, Simon

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    George Street Chambers
    George Street
    Birmingham
    B3 1QA
    United Kingdom

  • MEDDINGS, Simon Richard Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1985

    George Street Chambers
    George Street
    Birmingham
    B3 1QA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2017 Registered office address changed from George Street Chambers George Street Birmingham B3 1QA to Unit 14 Greenbox Weston Hall Road Stoke Prior Bromsgrove B60 4AL on 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5Z9CF9E. Transaction: MzE2Nzg1MDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MDJK1U. Transaction: MzE2NTE1MzI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUUAHK. Transaction: MzE1NjY0Mjc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54KU4XK. Transaction: MzE0NjE3MTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KD98HM. Transaction: MzEzNTM1NDMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 August 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4EKM0U9. Transaction: MzEyOTc2NzcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4692MI8. Transaction: MzEyMjEyNzE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X468V9UJ. Transaction: MzEyMjAxNTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Simon Richard Brian Meddings as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X468VMY1. Transaction: MzEyMjAxMDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Simon Meddings as a secretary on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X468VMHF. Transaction: MzEyMjAxMDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNjk5NzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 February 2015 Annual return made up to 29 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YL5OG. Transaction: MzExNjk5NzI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTUxMDg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DF2P4Y. Transaction: MzA4MjIzNjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.