Allan'S Cars Limited

Company Registration Number: 08627810

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan'S Cars Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2013. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

2-12 Victoria Street
Luton
Bedfordshire
LU1 2UA

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU1 2UA

Registration Data

Company Number

08627810

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

29 July 2013

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £152,748£122,688
of which Cash £748£7,288
Total Assets £152,748£122,688
Current Liabilities £7,107£1,867
Net Current Assets £145,641£120,821
Total Net Worth £12,031£4,404

Previous Names

  • ALLANS CAR LIMITED, active until 30 July 2013

Company Officers

  • CHOWDHURY, Shakil Hoque

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: May 1997

    2-12
    Victoria Street
    Luton
    LU1 2UA
    England

  • CHOWDHURY, Bodrul Hoque

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

    Resigned on 1 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: January 1974

    Unit 5
    Britannia Buildings
    209 Leagrave Road
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU3 1RJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODczOTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UK1QZ. Transaction: MzE0NzQ1MjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 29 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54WAHR5. Transaction: MzE0NjM2MDE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Shakil Hoque Chowdhury as a director on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50VZHFF. Transaction: MzE0MjAyNDUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 November 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEzNDg4MjY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTYxNzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Bodrul Hoque Chowdhury as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: D4HCXAPV. Transaction: MzEzMjM3MTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4FKV21N. Transaction: MzEzMDc5OTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BR2PF. Transaction: MzEyMjIyOTgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 October 2014 Annual return made up to 29 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGBYHM. Transaction: MzEwOTM0MTAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DPCD1U. Transaction: MzA4MjQzNjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DF3OSY. Transaction: MzA4MjI0NTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.