Ak Digital Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 08627993

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Digital Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ACCOUNTANCY HOUSE
90 WALWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6SW

There are 208 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 6SW

Registration Data

Company Number

08627993

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £23,367£19,426£30,950
of which Cash £20,352£17,917£28,823
Total Assets £23,367£19,426£30,950
Current Liabilities £25,425£19,622£30,572
Net Current Assets £-2,058£-196£378
Total Net Worth £485£1,040£1,046

Previous Names

  • 2BE CREATIVE LIMITED, active until 2 September 2013

Company Officers

  • BARBER, Adrienne

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Court Clerk

    Month of birth: June 1972

    Accountancy House
    90 Walworth Road
    London
    SE1 6SW

  • KIDGER, Andrew Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Creative Director

    Month of birth: October 1968

    Accountancy House
    90 Walworth Road
    London
    SE1 6SW

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LHMUF6. Transaction: MzE2NDA1NDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E4V2WP. Transaction: MzE1NTkxMzY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55EO08R. Transaction: MzE0Njg4MDAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 90 Walworth Road London SE1 6SW to Accountancy House 90 Walworth Road London SE1 6SW on 16 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KAMFVK. Transaction: MzEzNTI0MTM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5QSUJ. Transaction: MzEzMTE3MTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43SANCR. Transaction: MzExOTcxOTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 29 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPVWO2. Transaction: MzEwNzc2MDk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 3 Jessop Place London W7 2QL United Kingdom to 90 Walworth Road London SE1 6SW on 18 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GPVWQ2. Transaction: MzEwNzc2MDkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3EMNAXF. Transaction: MzEwNTgxMzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 July 2014 Appointment of Ms Adrienne Barber as a director on 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3C3VGTK. Transaction: MzEwMzcwMzcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2FUUGSR. Transaction: MzA4NDIxMzI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DHMDTD. Transaction: MzA4MjI2OTYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.