Al3xander Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08628897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al3xander Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

34 ALICIA AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 8HS

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA3 8HS

Registration Data

Company Number

08628897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

96040 - Physical well-being activities

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £5,342£345
Net Current Assets £-5,342£-345
Total Net Worth £-5,341£-344

Previous Names

  • ASYLUM INITIATIVE LTD, active until 27 April 2015

Company Officers

  • LINLEY-SHARMAN, Alexander Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: August 1989

    34
    Alicia Avenue
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 8HS
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTQJC9. Transaction: MzE1ODgyMDE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 January 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ8FE9. Transaction: MzE0MDg4NDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2015 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZQ8COH. Transaction: MzE0MDg4NDA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 August 2015 Annual return made up to 29 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CWUUT6. Transaction: MzEyODI1MzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 April 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4695MFK. Transaction: MzEyMjE1MjY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X466C1DE. Transaction: MzEyMjAxMDE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNjAyOTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 January 2015 Annual return made up to 29 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZQGGOD. Transaction: MzExNjAyOTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Linley-Sharman on 6 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ZQGGHE. Transaction: MzExNjAyOTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 34 Alicia Avenue Harrow Middlesex HA3 8HS England to 34 Alicia Avenue Harrow Middlesex HA3 8HS on 24 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZQGGH6. Transaction: MzExNjAyOTcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 January 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Asylum Business Group 6 Slington House Studio 4662 Rankine Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8PH United Kingdom to 34 Alicia Avenue Harrow Middlesex HA3 8HS on 24 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZQGFUX. Transaction: MzExNjAyOTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMTUwNDE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 August 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Alex Sharman on 28 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2FPOB5D. Transaction: MzA4Mzk5Nzk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DMODSX. Transaction: MzA4MjMxMTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.