Ace Medical Training Limited

Company Registration Number: 08629212

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Medical Training Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2013. It was dissolved on 8 March 2016.

Registered Address

Gothic House
Barker Gate
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG1 1JU

There are 144 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 1JU

Registration Data

Company Number

08629212

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

29 July 2013

Dissolution Date

8 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2014

Returns Next Due

26 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • STEVE MITCHELL TRAINING LTD, active until 19 March 2014

Company Officers

  • MITCHELL, Stephen Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1952

    21
    Penhale Drive
    Hucknall
    Nottingham
    NG15 6FH
    United Kingdom

  • GRETTON, Laura

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

    Resigned on 1 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1985

    25
    Fircroft Drive
    Hucknall
    Nottingham
    NG15 6RW
    United Kingdom

  • MITCHELL, Gareth

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2013

    Resigned on 1 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1988

    21
    Penhale Drive
    Hucknall
    Nottingham
    NG15 6FH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzAyOTgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTIxNTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45DSF3E. Transaction: MzEyMTI0NjU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 29 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EK1CKI. Transaction: MzEwNTc0NDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Gareth Mitchell as a director on 1 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3EK1CKA. Transaction: MzEwNTc0NDY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Laura Gretton as a director on 1 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3EK1CR5. Transaction: MzEwNTc0NDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X340W4PN. Transaction: MzA5NjU1NDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DMP0OY. Transaction: MzA4MjMxODQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.