Acw Cars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08635661

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acw Cars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Bedford, Beds.

Registered Address

2 MUSWELL ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDS
MK42 9PH

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK42 9PH

Registration Data

Company Number

08635661

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2015

Returns Next Due

30 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £150,099£155,916
of which Cash £30,099£5,916
Total Assets £150,099£155,916
Current Liabilities £141,227£168,295
Net Current Assets £8,872£-12,379
Total Net Worth £22,437£-7,022

Previous Names

  • ADAMS CAR SALES LTD, active until 27 September 2013

Company Officers

  • ALI, Adtham Zia

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1980

    2
    Muswell Road
    Bedford
    Beds
    MK42 9PH
    England

  • ALI, Aadil

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2013

    Resigned on 11 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: January 1986

    58
    Hurst Grove
    Queens Park
    Bedford
    Beds
    MK40 4DR
    United Kingdom

  • ALI, Muzffer

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2013

    Resigned on 11 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: September 1956

    58
    Hurst Grove
    Queens Park
    Bedford
    Beds
    MK40 4DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTA1ODcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IXRP3M. Transaction: MzE2MTA1ODUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTY2NjM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D78IO. Transaction: MzE0NDcyNzk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 2 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK5SLU. Transaction: MzEyODc3NDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46901HT. Transaction: MzEyMjA2NDA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Muzffer Ali as a director on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X42X7LA3. Transaction: MzExODk5MTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Aadil Ali as a director on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X42X7L2O. Transaction: MzExODk5MTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2014 Annual return made up to 2 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EP8TOR. Transaction: MzEwNTkwMDEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2HQ6QFD. Transaction: MzA4NTg5OTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Aadil Ali as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2HQ75WJ. Transaction: MzA4NTg3MjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Muzffer Ali as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2HQ73ZL. Transaction: MzA4NTg3MTkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DUOEM3. Transaction: MzA4MjYwMDY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.