Advanced Logistics Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08636512

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Logistics Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registered Address

35 PARK STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 3JB

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST4 3JB

Registration Data

Company Number

08636512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53201 - Licensed carriers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 August 2015

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £17,460£32,815£36,443
of which Cash £0£9,361£8,066
Total Assets £17,460£32,815£36,443
Current Liabilities £19,471£26,889£36,937
Net Current Assets £-2,011£5,926£-494
Total Net Worth £-14,496£173£47

Previous Names

  • A2B COURIER SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • GAUNT, Adam Lance

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1987

    35
    Park Street
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST4 3JB
    England

  • BURGESS, Richard Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2013

    Resigned on 20 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    35
    Park Street
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST4 3JB
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/07/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65TYNVT. Transaction: MzE3NTEzNDU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD0STK. Transaction: MzE1NzE2Mjg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51ZGDDD. Transaction: MzE0MzI5OTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDL077. Transaction: MzEzMTM1ODA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46H5D4H. Transaction: MzEyMjQxNzYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A425PWI1. Transaction: MzExODg3NzcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A425PWHT. Transaction: MzExODg3NzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPSKYI. Transaction: MzEwNzcyMzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Richard Burgess as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A353O50W. Transaction: MzA5ODAyODQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DX9U5K. Transaction: MzA4MjY1ODY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.