Punjabi Junction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08640002

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Punjabi Junction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Northolt.

Registered Address

2 GEMINI GROVE
NORTHOLT
UB5 6ER

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB5 6ER

Registration Data

Company Number

08640002

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,635£0£0
of which Cash £1,485£0£0
Total Assets £3,635£0£0
Current Liabilities £30,669£0£0
Net Current Assets £-27,034£0£0
Total Net Worth £-994£0£0

Previous Names

  • A1 DRINKS & WINES LTD, active until 5 January 2016

Company Officers

  • OTVOS, Andreea- Loredana

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1987

    2
    Gemini Grove
    Northolt
    UB5 6ER

  • SINGH, Kamaljit

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2013

    Resigned on 1 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: February 1976

    2
    Gemini Grove
    Northolt
    UB5 6ER
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67LHPBE. Transaction: MzE3NzA2NjQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D72J3S. Transaction: MzE1NTA0ODI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4XWNRUB. Transaction: MzEzODk0Nzg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGTH7V. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1NTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HGTG9C. Transaction: MzEzMjQ1NTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 October 2015 Appointment of Ms Andreea Loredana Otvos as a director on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HE9R8P. Transaction: MzEzMjQwNTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Kamaljit Singh as a director on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4HE9QIH. Transaction: MzEzMjQwNDkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45B5YNE. Transaction: MzEyMTE4MDM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 September 2014 Annual return made up to 6 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPY9ZK. Transaction: MzEwNzgwNjU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E7FILC. Transaction: MzA4Mjc5ODY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.