A R Gifts Limited

Company Registration Number: 08640259

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A R Gifts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2013. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

145 -157
St. John Street
London
EC1V 4PW

There are 8949 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08640259

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 August 2013

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

6 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2014

Returns Next Due

3 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ASPEN ROSE LIMITED, active until 21 August 2014

Company Officers

  • WHITE, Steven Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1981

    145
    -157
    St. John Street
    London
    EC1V 4PW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxMjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjExMDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49VNQNU. Transaction: MzEyNTUzNDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFQzExSEVhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 21 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3EC11HE. Transaction: MzEwNjAxNzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3EC11HQ. Transaction: MzEwNjAxNzE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 August 2014 Annual return made up to 6 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E9QZDF. Transaction: MzEwNTU3NDk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Steven White on 6 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A3ACS5TS. Transaction: MzEwMjYwODAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 June 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMTM5NjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A392NM7V. Transaction: MzEwMTM5NjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 August 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E7GD9F. Transaction: MzA4MjgwNzQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 15:02:39 +0100