A3 Strip Out & Waste Solutions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08640947

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A3 Strip Out & Waste Solutions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2013. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

31 Cricklewood Broadway
London
Uk
NW2 3JX

There are 106 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 3JX

Registration Data

Company Number

08640947

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 August 2013

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 August 2014

Returns Next Due

4 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • A3 STRIP OUT LTD, active until 7 August 2013

Company Officers

  • GREEN, James William

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: November 1974

    10
    Buttermere Gardens
    Aylesham
    Canterbury
    Kent
    CT3 3LT
    United Kingdom

  • QUINN, James Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: November 1974

    72
    Pine Road
    London
    NW2 6SA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzU3Njk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTkwODc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FS5R2H. Transaction: MzEwNjk4MDUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 7 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F2A8FM. Transaction: MzEwNjI2OTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2EA2Y08. Transaction: MzA4MjkwNjc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E7I7TN. Transaction: MzA4MjgyNjYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.