Accounting Freedom Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08641168

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accounting Freedom Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

42-44 HANWAY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 1UT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 1UT

Registration Data

Company Number

08641168

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 August 2015

Returns Next Due

4 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £48,236£55,808£41,693
of which Cash £0£24,387£14,868
Total Assets £48,236£55,808£41,693
Current Liabilities £17,089£13,975£22,408
Net Current Assets £31,147£41,833£19,285
Total Net Worth £44,664£41,833£19,285

Previous Names

  • 1ST FOR ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, active until 22 August 2013

Company Officers

  • BARUAH, Prady

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1966

    42-44
    Hanway Street
    London
    W1T 1UT
    England

  • MARTIN, Christopher Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2013

    Resigned on 31 December 2013

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1977

    14
    Rathbone Place
    London
    W1T 1HT
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2016 Registered office address changed from , 72 Wells Street, London, W1T 3QF, England to 42-44 Hanway Street London W1T 1UT on 24 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KGO56J. Transaction: MzE2MjY1ODgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F5GOMQ. Transaction: MzE1NzA5NDEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EUT3SB. Transaction: MzE1NjYyOTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57QH4J5. Transaction: MzE0OTM1MjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2016 Registered office address changed from , 14 Rathbone Place, London, W1T 1HT to 42-44 Hanway Street London W1T 1UT on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X548FQ3E. Transaction: MzE0NTUzNjY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 7 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVQYAI. Transaction: MzEzMTg3NzcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46RB6SJ. Transaction: MzEyMjUzNDY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43CQBBK. Transaction: MzExOTMyNDYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 7 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPU6LC. Transaction: MzEwNzc0MjI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Christopher Martin as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X36U9PVD. Transaction: MzA5OTA0NTA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 January 2014 Registered office address changed from , Accounting Freedom House the Base, Dartford Business Park, Dartford, DA1 5FS, United Kingdom on 8 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2Z4GOFS. Transaction: MzA5MjI2ODU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2FABW40. Transaction: MzA4MzcyNjA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E7ICWW. Transaction: MzA4MjgyNzgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.