A G Electrical Installations Limited

Company Registration Number: 08641356

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G Electrical Installations Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Thornton-Cleveleys, Lancashire.

Registered Address

66 SANDWELL AVENUE
THORNTON-CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
FY5 4FX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY5 4FX

Registration Data

Company Number

08641356

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 August 2015

Returns Next Due

4 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £13,436£19,667
of which Cash £33£303
Total Assets £13,436£19,667
Current Liabilities £13,338£9,816
Net Current Assets £98£9,851
Total Net Worth £98£9,851

Previous Names

  • AG OFFSHORE LIMITED, active until 3 December 2015

Company Officers

  • GUEST, Ashley Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1985

    67
    Palatine Road
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY1 4BX
    England

  • COWAN, Graham Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2013

    Resigned on 7 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H1MN4I. Transaction: MzE1OTA3NzQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN7D80. Transaction: MzE1NjUyNzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LGMNIJ. Transaction: MzEzNjcxMDY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KSTU3L. Transaction: MzEzNTc1MTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 67 Palatine Road Blackpool Lancashire FY1 4BX to 66 Sandwell Avenue Thornton-Cleveleys Lancashire FY5 4FX on 23 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IML5F6. Transaction: MzEzMzY0OTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2015 Annual return made up to 7 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GO0R1F. Transaction: MzEzMTc0NTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JGQ7UG. Transaction: MzExMDI1NzYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3JE1TQR. Transaction: MzExMDE1OTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2014 Annual return made up to 7 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HL99QP. Transaction: MzEwODYyMDg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 348/350 Lytham Road Blackpool Lancashire FY4 1DW United Kingdom on 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A36NSXLN. Transaction: MzA5OTE5NjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2EA4JOB. Transaction: MzA4MjkwODc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Ashley Robert Guest as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2EA3WVE. Transaction: MzA4MjkwMzA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E7IE6Z. Transaction: MzA4MjgyODE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.