Acumus Limited

Company Registration Number: 08642351

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acumus Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

THE WALBROOK BUILDING
25 WALBROOK
LONDON
EC4N 8AW

There are 96 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4N 8AW

Registration Data

Company Number

08642351

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER HOUSING LIMITED, active until 2 September 2013

Company Officers

  • MCGOWAN, William Lindsay

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    The Walbrook Building
    25 Walbrook
    London
    EC4N 8AW
    United Kingdom

  • PIKE, Matthew William

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    The Walbrook Building
    25 Walbrook
    London
    EC4N 8AW

  • MUGGE, Mark Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

    Resigned on 26 January 2015

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    The Walbrook Building
    25 Walbrook
    London
    EC4N 8AW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5GMZMQB. Transaction: MzE1OTUzOTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4X4DC. Transaction: MzE1MTkwOTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4H19G0H. Transaction: MzEzMjU2OTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK4CU2. Transaction: MzEyODc2MjYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Mark Stephen Mugge as a director on 26 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4061X7U. Transaction: MzExNjM4NDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Matthew Pike as a director on 26 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4061WSG. Transaction: MzExNjM4NDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 August 2014 Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DU9VUA. Transaction: MzEwNTI0NTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BUGYTV. Transaction: MzEwMzgzNTE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X30ZW4IP. Transaction: MzA5Mzg2NTk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Stephen Mugge on 19 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2NUPAC3. Transaction: MzA5MTM5ODMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 December 2013 Secretary's details changed for Mr William Lindsay Mcgowan on 19 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X2NCD8LL. Transaction: MzA5MDc5NDcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L2G1LM7L. Transaction: MzA4NDIxOTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 September 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NDIxODc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L2G1LM6P. Transaction: MzA4NDIxODY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 9 Alie Street London E1 8DE United Kingdom on 19 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2F2GQIO. Transaction: MzA4MzQ4MjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EA2TV7. Transaction: MzA4Mjg5MTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.