Alfa Accounting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08644032

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfa Accounting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

46 STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW
LONDON
HA2 7SE

There are 110 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 7SE

Registration Data

Company Number

08644032

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £205£0
of which Cash £205£0
Total Assets £205£0
Current Liabilities £470£0
Net Current Assets £-265£0
Total Net Worth £-265£0

Previous Names

  • FASHION BRANDS OUTLET LTD, active until 8 December 2014

Company Officers

  • BORODACZ, Artur Piotr

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1964

    46
    Station Road
    North Harrow
    London
    HA2 7SE
    United Kingdom

  • BORODACZ, Piotr

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

    Resigned on 24 November 2014

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1987

    46
    Station Road
    North Harrow
    London
    HA2 7SE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VVLUY. Transaction: MzE0OTU4OTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 14 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V1QHE. Transaction: MzE0ODQwNTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 April 2015 Annual return made up to 14 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45DTIY9. Transaction: MzEyMTI1NjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44Y72NM. Transaction: MzEyMDg5OTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNQTlKNDFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 8 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MA9J41. Transaction: MzExMzAyNjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MA92HK. Transaction: MzExMzAxMTQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Piotr Borodacz as a director on 24 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3LCD935. Transaction: MzExMTk0ODk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ECOOZM. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2MTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.