Ledgerton Limited

Company Registration Number: 08644430

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ledgerton Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registered Address

SUITE 1 MONUMENT WAY
ORBITAL PARK
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 0HB

There are 99 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN24 0HB

Registration Data

Company Number

08644430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

84240 - Public order and safety activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £78
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £78
Current Liabilities £1,062
Net Current Assets £-984
Total Net Worth £-984

Previous Names

  • ALPHA PUBLIC SAFETY LIMITED, active until 12 November 2015
  • ALPHA SECURITY SUPPORT SPECIALISTS LIMITED, active until 19 June 2014

Company Officers

  • LEDGERTON, Tony

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security

    Month of birth: April 1991

    Suite 1
    Monument Way
    Orbital Park
    Ashford
    Kent
    TN24 0HB
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTc5OTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4K0ABI1. Transaction: MzEzNTA1NDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSCL15. Transaction: MzEzNDc1NzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X495A5L5. Transaction: MzEyNDc1MTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F7E2N4. Transaction: MzEwNjMwMjcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AAXSZV. Transaction: MzEwMjE3OTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 16 Wood Lane Kingsnorth Ashford Kent TN23 3AG United Kingdom on 18 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AAXRTL. Transaction: MzEwMjEyNTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3AAXQYO. Transaction: MzEwMjEyNTUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ECPIRT. Transaction: MzA4Mjk3MDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.