Air Factory Leisure Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08644437

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Factory Leisure Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

39A VOGUELAND, BROUGHTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M8 8LZ

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M8 8LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08644437

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA234682

Registration Start Date

22 February 2017

Registration Expiry Date

21 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • SKY CITY LTD, active until 14 August 2015
  • URMODA FASHION LTD, active until 12 February 2015

Company Officers

  • CHEN, Bin

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1975

    39a
    Vogueland, Broughton Street
    Manchester
    M8 8LZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X694MIXL. Transaction: MzE3ODYyNjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66HI7ZT. Transaction: MzE3NTc3OTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58TVVIY. Transaction: MzE1MDUzNTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56UZSRC. Transaction: MzE0ODM3OTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DZQ5RV. Transaction: MzEyOTExODAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DPGCCJ. Transaction: MzEyOTAwMTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A55FC. Transaction: MzExOTI1NzQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4118QSG. Transaction: MzExNzE0ODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F2BAHD. Transaction: MzEwNjI3NjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EF8OLE. Transaction: MzA4Mjk5NjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.131.189 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 04:34:46 +0100