Clicteq Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08644855

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clicteq Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE

There are 3120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

Registration Data

Company Number

08644855

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

12 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

12 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,164£2,128
of which Cash £2,164£2,128
Total Assets £2,164£2,128
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2,164£2,128
Total Net Worth £-1,232£-23

Previous Names

  • ADS INFLUENCE MARKETING LIMITED, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • PARKER, Wesley

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: November 1994

    3
    Nemesia Close
    South Anston
    Sheffield
    Yorkshire
    S25 5JE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/02/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr. Wesley Parker on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YTK8S1. Transaction: MzE2NzM2MjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr. Wesley Parker on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YTK34A. Transaction: MzE2NzM2MTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 86-90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE England to 3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YTK1ND. Transaction: MzE2NzM2MTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 3 Nemesia Close South Anston Sheffield Yorkshire S25 5JE to 86-90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YTK3CW. Transaction: MzE2NzM1ODg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DRTNOE. Transaction: MzE1NTU0MzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 12 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548QA81. Transaction: MzE0NTY3NDgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EUZV6J. Transaction: MzEzMDE0NjUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 August 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EUZTUY. Transaction: MzEzMDA2MTgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44NT6AW. Transaction: MzEyMDYwNjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 January 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2014 to 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3Y7X36I. Transaction: MzExNDYyMDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E4LEUG. Transaction: MzEwNTQ0Nzg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EF8F1U. Transaction: MzA4Mjk4NDkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.