123456 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08645791

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
123456 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2013. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registered Address

Summit House
12 Red Lion Square
London
England
WC1R 4QD

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1R 4QD

Registration Data

Company Number

08645791

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 August 2013

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2014

Returns Next Due

9 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OPES CARD LIMITED, active until 21 August 2013

Company Officers

  • DESBOROUGH, Stephen John

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Performance Coach

    Month of birth: September 1967

    7
    Ardross Avenue
    Northwood
    HA6 3DS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDU2ODE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzc5MzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47EE6KA. Transaction: MzEyMzYzNjgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2014 Annual return made up to 12 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3FR6ZCP. Transaction: MzEwNzE1MzcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2F71GE9. Transaction: MzA4MzY0ODg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2F7RM5C. Transaction: MzA4MzY0ODY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EFAHU3. Transaction: MzA4MzAxNjE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.