Ajr Logistics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08647379

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajr Logistics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

5 EDINBURGH WAY
SCARTHO TOP
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN33 3TG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN33 3TG

Registration Data

Company Number

08647379

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,834£0
of which Cash £2,670£0
Total Assets £3,834£0
Current Liabilities £3,662£0
Net Current Assets £172£0
Total Net Worth £172£0

Previous Names

  • MACIEJ RATAJCZAK LTD, active until 1 July 2014

Company Officers

  • DAVISON & CO. ACCOUNTANTS LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

     

    294
    Askern Road
    Toll Bar
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN5 0QN
    England

  • RATAJCZAK, Arkadiusz Jan

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Class 1a Driver

    Month of birth: November 1974

    5
    Edinburgh Way
    Scartho Top
    Grimsby
    North East Lincolnshire
    DN33 3TG
    England

  • DAVISON, Nic

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 August 2013

    Resigned on 30 April 2014

    9
    Hall Villa Lane
    Toll Bar
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN5 0LG
    United Kingdom

  • RATAJCZAK, Maciej Kazimierz

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2013

    Resigned on 1 May 2014

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Hgv Driver

    Month of birth: October 1977

    10
    Radcliffe Court
    Scunthorpe
    North Lincolnshire
    DN16 1JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DHD41V. Transaction: MzE1NTIyNzY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M9EDG2. Transaction: MzEzNzUyOTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E7M90A. Transaction: MzEyOTM1MjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3I5ZT5U. Transaction: MzEwOTE0NjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I3D3OB. Transaction: MzEwOTA2NTU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 September 2014 Annual return made up to 12 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G54O54. Transaction: MzEwNzI3MjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2014 Appointment of Davison & Co. Accountants Ltd as a secretary on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X3G54O4W. Transaction: MzEwNzI3MjEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3AX7Z20. Transaction: MzEwMjk4NDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3AX7YYJ. Transaction: MzEwMjk4NDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 10 Radcliffe Court Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN16 1JW England on 26 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AVP4O0. Transaction: MzEwMjY4NDk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Arkadiusz Jan Ratajczak as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AVP4F7. Transaction: MzEwMjY4NDY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Maciej Ratajczak as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AVP2AG. Transaction: MzEwMjY4NDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Nic Davison as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X39Q4WI8. Transaction: MzEwMTYyODAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EMWEIB. Transaction: MzA4MzExMzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.