Agvesto Limited

Company Registration Number: 08647834

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agvesto Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6 CORBET PLACE
UNIT 14
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 6NN

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 6NN

Registration Data

Company Number

08647834

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01610 - Support activities for crop production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,698£48
of which Cash £248£48
Total Assets £6,698£48
Current Liabilities £21,915£3,909
Net Current Assets £-15,217£-3,861
Total Net Worth £-15,217£-3,861

Previous Names

  • AGRISOLUM LIMITED, active until 28 July 2015

Company Officers

  • SUNDARAM, Srini, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1978

    53
    Manor Way
    Ruislip
    HA4 8HE
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 November 2016 Director's details changed for Dr Srini Sundaram on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KJAU2Z. Transaction: MzE2Mjc1Njk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTU3Mjc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JDHDIW. Transaction: MzE2MTU3MjY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 4 Crown Place London EC2A 4BT to 6 Corbet Place Unit 14 London E1 6NN on 9 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JDGZY9. Transaction: MzE2MTU2NzU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MDYwODMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56N40VL. Transaction: MzE0ODEyNTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ to 4 Crown Place London EC2A 4BT on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4L0PG3K. Transaction: MzEzNjYxMjI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2015 Annual return made up to 13 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HZ7FDM. Transaction: MzEzMzA0ODczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CJMFWX. Transaction: MzEyNzkwMDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44AKS34. Transaction: MzEyMDE5OTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Moorgate London EC2R 6AY to 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ on 16 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43A1WSR. Transaction: MzExOTIyNjAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 September 2014 Sub-division of shares on 18 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A3FOGZNV. Transaction: MzEwNzA3MDIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FS8T0B. Transaction: MzEwNzAyNjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 August 2013 Director's details changed for Srinivasan Sundaram on 13 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2EPMASZ. Transaction: MzA4MzI2Mzk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EMXN8Y. Transaction: MzA4MzEyNzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.