Actors Circle Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08648707

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actors Circle Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2013. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

17 Ravenscar Walk
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS8 4AT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS8 4AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08648707

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 August 2013

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2014

Returns Next Due

10 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THIRD LAW ACTING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 16 June 2014

Company Officers

  • LAMB, Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Actor

    Month of birth: October 1978

    17
    Ravenscar Walk
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS8 4AT
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTMzMjYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODMyNzkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2014 Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G51HKQ. Transaction: MzEwNzI0MTA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3A0LFO0. Transaction: MzEwMTk0MDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EMZJCJ. Transaction: MzA4MzE3Nzg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 21:03:17 +0100