Alpha Stainless Steel Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08651390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Stainless Steel Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Walsall.

Registered Address

C/O MET-SORT LANDYWOOD LANE
CHESLYN HAY
WALSALL
ENGLAND
WS6 7AL

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS6 7AL

Registration Data

Company Number

08651390

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

07100 - Mining of iron ores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ALPHA STAINLESS STEEL LTD LTD., active until 19 August 2013

Company Officers

  • BULLOCK, Carl

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    C/O Met-Sort
    Landywood Lane
    Cheslyn Hay
    Walsall
    WS6 7AL
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMKR8Z. Transaction: MzE1NTM3MzY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SEYO3. Transaction: MzE0ODMwNzc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 23 Church Street Bloxwich Walsall WS3 3HE England to C/O Met-Sort Landywood Lane Cheslyn Hay Walsall WS6 7AL on 22 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z59RMP. Transaction: MzE0MDI5MzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Baldwins (Tamworth) Ltd Ventura House Ventura Park Road Tamworth Staffordshire B78 3HL to 23 Church Street Bloxwich Walsall WS3 3HE on 4 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JFHTV8. Transaction: MzEzNDUxMTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HOOTAJ. Transaction: MzEzMjczMjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45VWV35. Transaction: MzEyMTY2MzE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 23 Church Street Walsall WS3 3HE to C/O Baldwins (Tamworth) Ltd Ventura House Ventura Park Road Tamworth Staffordshire B78 3HL on 22 April 2015

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45VWP7F. Transaction: MzEyMTY2MTQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F2A1NL. Transaction: MzEwNjI2NzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2F2GRN5. Transaction: MzA4MzQ5OTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EPNTS2. Transaction: MzA4MzI4MTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.