Fairfax Land Acquisitions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08651734

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fairfax Land Acquisitions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

25 BRUTON PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 6NF

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1J 6NF

Registration Data

Company Number

08651734

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALDENHAM VENTURES LIMITED, active until 4 March 2016

Company Officers

  • JACOBSON, Derek Evan

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1979

    25
    Bruton Place
    London
    W1J 6NF
    England

  • WHITE, Bradley William

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1976

    25
    Bruton Place
    London
    W1J 6NF
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X61QQ6M0. Transaction: MzE3MDY0NDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QKJVL. Transaction: MzE3MDUzMzQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61QKIDE. Transaction: MzE3MDUzMjgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X567I0YA. Transaction: MzE0NzY4NDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CCAWP. Transaction: MzE0MzU4ODIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 March 2016 Registered office address changed from The Cottage Aldenham Grange Grange Lane Letchmore Heath Watford WD25 8DX to 25 Bruton Place London W1J 6NF on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5221WQI. Transaction: MzE0MzM5MTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5221PBB. Transaction: MzE0MzM4OTk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F5D40O. Transaction: MzEzMDMyMTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GEPRC. Transaction: MzEyMTMyNzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 September 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G53X63. Transaction: MzEwNzI2NjQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EPOREP. Transaction: MzA4MzI4OTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.