Made a Delivery Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08651791

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Made a Delivery Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Blackpool.

Registered Address

92 WEST PARK DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
FY3 9HU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY3 9HU

Registration Data

Company Number

08651791

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • MADE A DIFFERENCE LTD., active until 23 November 2016
  • 3E SALES & MARKETING LIMITED, active until 25 September 2015
  • EVENTFULL EVENTS AND ENTERTAINMENT LTD, active until 10 October 2014

Company Officers

  • DE ROME, Delaney Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Manager

    Month of birth: December 1989

    92
    West Park Drive
    Blackpool
    FY3 9HU
    United Kingdom

  • LAWTON, Daniel James

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: May 1989

    10
    Handsworth Road
    Blackpool
    FY1 2RQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5KBGUKW. Transaction: MzE2MjU2NDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MjQ2NTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBGTWZ. Transaction: MzE2MjQ2NjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KBGQKR. Transaction: MzE2MjQ2NTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODE0NzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GLFDM8. Transaction: MzEzMTc0NTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLFCYB. Transaction: MzEzMTY0OTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47EUPI2. Transaction: MzEyMzE3NzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I61WOX. Transaction: MzEwOTIwMjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJNjFXT1hhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 9 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Daniel James Lawton as a director on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3I62LMR. Transaction: MzEwOTE3MjY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EPBODL. Transaction: MzEwNTkyOTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EPOXCB. Transaction: MzA4MzI5MTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.