Made a Difference Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08651791

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Made a Difference Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Blackpool.

Registered Address


There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY3 9HU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3E SALES & MARKETING LIMITED, active until 25 September 2015
  • EVENTFULL EVENTS AND ENTERTAINMENT LTD, active until 10 October 2014

Company Officers

  • DE ROME, Delaney Sarah


    Appointed on 15 August 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Manager

    Month of birth: December 1989

    West Park Drive
    FY3 9HU
    United Kingdom

  • LAWTON, Daniel James


    Appointed on 9 October 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: May 1989

    Handsworth Road
    FY1 2RQ

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODE0NzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GLFDM8. Transaction: MzEzMTc0NTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLFCYB. Transaction: MzEzMTY0OTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47EUPI2. Transaction: MzEyMzE3NzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I61WOX. Transaction: MzEwOTIwMjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJNjFXT1hhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 9 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Daniel James Lawton as a director on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3I62LMR. Transaction: MzEwOTE3MjY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EPBODL. Transaction: MzEwNTkyOTE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EPOXCB. Transaction: MzA4MzI5MTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.